Menu
Merrick Fresh Kisses Infused With Coconut Oil + Botanical Oils - For Medium Dogs (25-50 Lbs) Dog Dental Chews

Merrick · Treats

Merrick Fresh Kisses Infused With Coconut Oil + Botanical Oils - For Medium Dogs (25-50 Lbs) Dog Dental Chews

  • Dog
Protein
13% min
Fat
0.5% min
Fiber
2.5% max
Moisture
18% max

Facts read from merrickpetcare.com, checked October 31, 2026. Labels change: check the package before you buy.

Ingredients

  1. 1 Tapioca Starch
  2. 2 Pea Starch
  3. 3 Vegetable Glycerin
  4. 4 Water
  5. 5 Gelatin
  6. 6 Natural Flavor
  7. 7 Fruit Juice Color
  8. 8 Coconut Oil
  9. 9 Sunflower Seed Lecithin
  10. 10 Turmeric Spice
  11. 11 Peppermint Oil
  12. 12 Lemongrass Oil
  13. 13 Rosemary Oil. 2B66022

In label order: by weight before cooking, heaviest first. Underlined ingredients have a glossary entry.

Guaranteed analysis

NutrientOn the labelDry matter (calculated)
Crude Protein13% min15.9%
Crude Fat0.5% min0.6%
Crude Fiber2.5% max3%
Moisture18% max—

Dry matter takes the water out (value ÷ (100 − moisture) × 100), so wet and dry foods can be compared on one scale.

Calories

per kg
3,900 kcal
per chew
111 kcal

The label says: “Medium: (Calculated) 3,900 kcal ME/kg or 111 kcal ME/chew”

Carbohydrates and calories (estimates)

About 72.5% of the dry matter is carbohydrate, worked out by difference: labels don't state it. The label states no ash, so 8% of dry matter is assumed (a typical value).

  • Protein 18%
  • Fat 2%
  • Carbohydrate 81%

Where the calories come from, with the modified Atwater factors (3.5, 8.5 and 3.5 kcal per gram).

More from Merrick