Menu
Merrick Fresh Kisses Infused With Pumpkin & Cinnamon - For Medium Dogs (25-50 Lbs) Dog Dental Chews

Merrick · Treats

Merrick Fresh Kisses Infused With Pumpkin & Cinnamon - For Medium Dogs (25-50 Lbs) Dog Dental Chews

  • Dog
Protein
10% min
Fat
0.5% min
Fiber
3.5% max
Moisture
18% max

Facts read from merrickpetcare.com, checked November 1, 2026. Labels change: check the package before you buy.

Ingredients

  1. 1 Tapioca Starch
  2. 2 Pea Starch
  3. 3 Vegetable Glycerin
  4. 4 Water for processing
  5. 5 Gelatin
  6. 6 Natural Flavor
  7. 7 Pumpkin
  8. 8 Cinnamon
  9. 9 Citric Acid for freshness
  10. 10 Sunflower Lecithin
  11. 11 Buffered Vinegar
  12. 12 Beta Carotene
  13. 13 Turmeric Spice. 2A66078

In label order: by weight before cooking, heaviest first. Underlined ingredients have a glossary entry.

Guaranteed analysis

NutrientOn the labelDry matter (calculated)
Crude Protein10% min12.2%
Crude Fat0.5% min0.6%
Crude Fiber3.5% max4.3%
Moisture18% max—

Dry matter takes the water out (value ÷ (100 − moisture) × 100), so wet and dry foods can be compared on one scale.

Calories

per kg
3,800 kcal
per chew
108 kcal

The label says: “(Calculated) 3,800 kcal ME/kg or 108 kcal ME/chew”

Carbohydrates and calories (estimates)

About 74.9% of the dry matter is carbohydrate, worked out by difference: labels don't state it. The label states no ash, so 8% of dry matter is assumed (a typical value).

  • Protein 14%
  • Fat 2%
  • Carbohydrate 85%

Where the calories come from, with the modified Atwater factors (3.5, 8.5 and 3.5 kcal per gram).

More from Merrick